Skip to contentSkip to navigation

Hearings

*Note: The hearings shown on this page begin with today's date and continue through the next two weeks..  The calendar updates hourly.  If you believe you have a hearing set, and it does not appear, please check back later.

Douglas County Hearings

Judge B. Kay Huff, Division 3

DateTimeDefendantCaseAttorneyHearing
Friday, February 28, 202011:30am 12:00pmManley, Larry S2019-CR-000706McCoy B.Arraignment
Friday, February 28, 202001:30pm 02:00pmDean A. Troyer, D.D.S. vs. Joseph Jones2019-LM-001997Pretrial Conference
Friday, February 28, 202001:30pm 02:00pmMichele D Baylor vs. John A Fletcher2019-LM-001949Summary Judgment
Friday, February 28, 202002:30pm 03:00pmKevin Rucker vs. Morris J Guesby, et al.2019-LM-001503Pretrial Conference
Friday, February 28, 202002:30pm 03:00pmSt Francis Physician Clinics, Inc. vs. Alisha Reese2019-LM-001022Pretrial Conference
Monday, March 02, 202004:00pm 04:00pmThomas, Dennis2019-CR-001058Seiden J.Status Conference
Monday, March 02, 202004:00pm 04:00pmWilliams, Casey L Jr2019-CR-000782Smith B.Status Conference
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmArcher, Patrick D2020-CR-000176Tubbs M.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmBrouhard, Alisha L2019-CR-001104White K.Diversion/Appear
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmBrouhard, Alisha L2019-CR-001122White K.Diversion/Appear
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmLough, Alexis B2019-CR-001199David M.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmReynolds, Ty D2019-CR-001050Corrigan M.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmSiler, Michael Dale2020-CR-000009Gilroy J.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 03, 202001:30pm 01:30pmThomas, Chase Allen2018-CR-000151Gilroy J.Arrested on BW
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:00pmBales, Eric L2019-CR-001169Butler J.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:00pmBrickey, Neal A2019-CR-001049Chahine H.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:00pmBrickey, Neal A2019-CR-001208Chahine H.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:00pmFerguson, Andrew E2019-CR-001159Lowther C.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:00pmKeeley, John Chandler2020-CR-000179Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:00pmPerez, Anthony W2019-CR-000735Perez A.Diversion/Appear
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmBlake, Ronald J2019-CR-000941Crawford J.Preliminary
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmBridgeman, Marquis V2017-CR-000267Clarke M.Motion
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmBryant Henderson, Stephanie K2019-CR-000838Chahine H.Status Conference
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmHill, Dane G2019-CR-001139Crawford J.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmMarconette, Darren L2019-CR-000958Wells G.Status Conference
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmPhillips, Katherine R2019-CR-000432Falls J.Revocation
Tuesday, March 03, 202002:00pm 02:30pmTamang, Raju2019-CR-000912Clarke M.Motion
Thursday, March 05, 202002:00pm 02:00pmJudith L Wells vs. Kansas Corporation Commission2018-CV-000305Hearing
Thursday, March 05, 202004:00pm 04:00pmGutierres, Bryant S2019-CR-000635Carlson J.Sentencing
Thursday, March 05, 202004:00pm 04:00pmMiller, Jerome Leon III2019-CR-001179Clarke M.Sentencing
Thursday, March 05, 202004:00pm 04:30pmGutierres, Bryant S2019-CR-000243Carlson J.Sentencing
Thursday, March 05, 202009:00am 05:00pmHarris, David D2019-CR-000975Downing S.Preliminary
Monday, March 09, 202009:00am 09:00amState of Kansas vs. Sheila A Dillon, et al.2018-CV-000253Bench Trial
Monday, March 09, 202009:00am 09:30amMcFadden, Maria N2019-CR-000394Whitman C.Sentencing
Monday, March 09, 202001:30pm 02:30pm Donna J. Geisler, Co-Trustee Geisler Trust 4-20-06, et al. vs. City of Lawrence, Kansas2019-CV-000058Summary Judgment
Monday, March 09, 202003:00pm 03:00pmPantaleon Florez III vs. Rick Ginsberg, et al.2016-CV-000212Status Conference
Monday, March 09, 202003:30pm 03:30pmChacon, Alisha M2017-CR-000642Lowther C.Expungement Hearing
Monday, March 09, 202004:00pm 04:00pmHiller, Donavan2019-CR-000879Loomis D.Status Conference
Monday, March 09, 202004:00pm 04:00pmHowell, Kelly C2019-TR-002670Kelsey S.Status Conference
Monday, March 09, 202004:00pm 04:30pmWhite, Tyler James2019-TR-000300Wells G.Status Conference
Tuesday, March 10, 202009:00am 12:00pmBrown, Timothy Scot2019-CR-000508Lowther C.Motion
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 01:30pmBurghart, Robert J2019-CR-001098Seiden J.Diversion/Appear
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 01:30pmHubbard, Heather Patrice2019-TR-002753Tubbs M.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 01:30pmReusch, Matthew D2019-TR-004018Edmonds R.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 01:30pmRivas, Victor M2020-CR-000154Kerns J.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 01:30pmTribble, Hannah2019-CR-000903Butler J.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmAnderson, Drew2019-CR-001032Duncan R.Diversion/Appear
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmCurtiss, Darin Robert2020-CR-000079Loomis D.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmGarlach, Jordan2020-CR-000032Carlson J.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmGuhl, Mendie L2019-CR-000938Whitman C.Arraignment
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmJackson, Mariah N2019-CR-001003Crawford J.Diversion/Appear
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmKeeling, Elisha J2019-CR-001115David N.Preliminary
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmKeeling, Elisha J2019-CR-001181David N.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 02:00pmKost, William D2020-CR-000122Gilman F.Hearing
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmLee, Tonya Rena2019-CR-001047Whitman C.Preliminary
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmLester, Samantha A2020-CR-000031Smith B.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202001:30pm 02:00pmMcDaniel, Payton N2020-CR-000136Carlson J.Trial Setting
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmMcNeely, James D2019-CR-000653Crews N.Preliminary
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmTaylor, Demarcus A2020-CR-000033Loomis D.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:00pmTrusler, Donovan2019-CR-001143David N.Preliminary
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmBlueback, Elizabeth R2019-CR-000465Downing S.Status Conference
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmGonzalez, Jessica K2019-CR-000680Smith B.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmJerrells, Zarin M2018-CR-000320David N.Revocation
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmKorbel, Joseph L2019-CR-000962Butler J.Preliminary
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmMaynard, Leah R2019-TR-004273Smith B.Arraignment
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmMaynard, Leah R2020-CR-000043Smith B.Arraignment
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmPendarvis, Matt B2019-CR-000969Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmRamires, Luis E2019-CR-001094Thurston J.Arraignment
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmScott, Jimmy E2018-CR-001210Chahine H.Status Conference
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmShultz, Alex R2019-CR-000469Shultz M.Revocation
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmSplechter, Joeseph M2020-CR-000127Falls J.Preliminary (No Go)
Tuesday, March 10, 202002:00pm 02:30pmWalls, Clarence M Jr2019-CR-001187Gilroy J.Preliminary (No Go)
Wednesday, March 11, 202009:00am 05:00pmCoble, Jared W2019-CR-000483Crews N.Jury Trial
Wednesday, March 11, 202009:00am 05:00pmThomas, Dennis2019-CR-001058Seiden J.Jury Trial
Wednesday, March 11, 202009:00am 05:00pmWilliams, Casey L Jr2019-CR-000782Smith B.Jury Trial